Results‎ > ‎

Results2011

Results 2011

Mayo Intermediate Championship

Mayo Gaels 0-9 v Cill Chomain 0-11 June 12th Match report
Kilmeena 1-9 v Mayo Gaels 2-10 July 3rd Match report
Belmullet 1-15 v Mayo Gaels 0-12 August 7th  

Mayo Senior League Division 1D

Mayo Gaels 0-16 v Lahardane 0-13 March 27th Match report
Ballintubber B 0-14 v Mayo Gaels 1-8 April 17th Match report 
Mayo Gaels 1-15  v Moygownagh 0-6 April 23rd  Match report
Ballina B 0-10 v Mayo Gaels 0-14 April 30th Match report 
Mayo Gaels 0-14 v Knockmore B 1-10  May 7th  Match report 
Kilmeena 2-9 v Mayo Gaels 0-6 May 14th  
 Mayo Gaels 0-8 v Ardnaree 1-12 May 21st  
Killala 1-12 v Mayo Gaels 2-11 September 17th Match Report 
Mayo Gaels 2-14 v Crossmolina B 0-6 October 16th Match Report

Mayo Intermediate League Group B

Kilmaine 3-7 v Mayo Gaels 2-6 March 12th  
Bonniconlon 1-13 v Mayo Gaels 0-7 March 20th   
Mayo Gaels 0-4 v Davitts 3-14 April 2nd  
 Mayo Gaels v Achill conceded to Mayo Gaels   June 4th  
Killala v Mayo Gaels conceded to Killala June 18th  

South Mayo O'Mara Cup

Mayo Gaels 0-4 v Ballinrobe 4-14 February 6th    
Kilmaine 3-7 v Mayo Gaels 0-1 February 20th  
Mayo Gaels 0-5 v Shrule-Glencorrib 2-15 March 6th   

Sean Flanagan Cup

Mayo Gaels 0-9 v Balla 1-7 February 13th    
Islandeady 2-6 v Parke 0-10  February 13th  
Mayo Gaels 0-7 v Parke 0-10 February 27th  Plate final
Islandeady 3-9 v Balla 1-2  February 27th Cup final

South Mayo Junior Championship

The Neale 2-17 v Mayo Gaels 0-4 July 8th  
 Mayo Gaels 1-12 v Kilmaine 2-12 July 23rd  

Mayo U-21C Championship

Mayo Gaels 1-10 v Ardmoy 3-10 July 5th    
 Kilmenna v Mayo Gaels July 12th Conceded to Kilmeena
 Eastern Gaels v Mayo Gaels July 19th Conceded to Eastern Gaels

South Mayo Minor B Championship

Ballinrobe 4-9  v Mayo Gaels 0-18 19 August  

Mayo Minor League Division 3

Mayo Gaels 5-7 v Breaffy 4-10 April 5th  
Kiltimagh 0-16  v Mayo Gaels 1-4  April 11th  
 St Muredachs 1-12 v Mayo Gaels 1-13 April 22nd  
Mayo Gaels 0-18 v Naomh Padraig 3-9 April 29th  
St Cronans 2-9 v Mayo Gaels 2-11 May 2nd  
 Mayo Gaels 9-11 v St Geralds 1-6 May 6th  
 Mayo Gaels 1-12 v Balyhaunis 2-5 May 9th  
Mayo Gaels 4-14 v The Neale 3-9 May 13th  
Kiltimagh 4-22 v Mayo Gaels 0-6 July 8th  

Minor Summer League Group 8

St Muredachs 3-11 v Mayo Gaels 2-7 July 29  

Mayo U-16 League Division 5

Mayo Gaels 1-5 v Parke 1-10 March 29th  
Shrule-Glencorrib 2-6  v Mayo Gaels 2-13 April 12th  
Mayo Gaels 1-8 Ballycroy 2-9  April 16th  
Westport B 2-12 v Mayo Gaels 4-6 May 3rd   

Mayo U-16E Championship

Kilmenna 10-15 v Mayo Gaels 4-7 9 August  

Mayo U-15 League Division 3A

Davitts 6-14 v Mayo Gaels 2-4 17 September  
Mayo Gaels 2-7 v Louisburgh 1-8 25 September  
St Geralds 5-3 v Mayo Gaels 2-4 2 October  
Ballintubber 7-14 v Mayo Gaels 1-5 9 October  
Mayo Gaels 2-8 v Shrule-Glencorrib 1-15 16 October  

Mayo U-14 League Division 4

Mayo Gaels 6-9 v Kilcommon 5-10 March 31st  
Kilmovee 2-2 v Mayo Gaels 6-13 April 7th  
Mayo Gaels 9-18  v  Kilmeena 2-6 April 18th  
 Achill 1-5 v  Mayo Gaels 7-9 April 21st  
Ardmoy 2-11 v Mayo Gaels 8-16  April 25th  
 Mayo Gaels v Castlebar B conceded to Mayo Gaels April 28th   
Balla 6-6 v Mayo Gaels 4-9 May 5th  
Mayo Gaels 7-9 v Islandeady 9-8 May 8th  
 Kiltane 2-7 v Mayo Gaels 5-8 May 19th  
 Balla 2-8 v Mayo Gaels 7-11  May 26th League semi final
 Mayo Gaels 3-6 v Islandeady 4-15 June 26th League final 

South Mayo U-14B Championship

Shrule/Glencorrib 6-12 v Mayo Gaels 4-7 June 16th Semi final

Mayo U-14C Championship

Belmullet v Mayo Gaels June 30th Conceded to Belmullet
Mayo Gaels 4-11 v Louisburgh 5-7 July 7th  
 Ballintubber 4-10 v Mayo Gaels 9-12  July 14th  
Mayo Gaels 2-8 v Moy Davitts 2-7 July 21st Semi final
Mayo Gaels 2-8 v Belmullet 0-9 July 30th Final

Mayo U-13 League Division 3B

 Tourmakeady 4-3 v Mayo Gaels 4-9 15 August  
Ballinrobe 4-9 v Mayo Gaels 11-11  22 August  
Mayo Gaels 5-16 v Kilmeena 5-8 1 September  
Davitts 1-19 v Mayo Gaels 5-11 3 September  
Mayo Gaels 5-16 v Naomh Padraig 0-3 8 September   

U-12 Mini League Group B

Mayo Gaels 6-16 v The Neale 6-14 May 9th  
St Geralds 1-7 v Mayo Gaels 4-10 May 23rd   
Mayo Gaels 10-8 v Davitts 6-8 June 6th  
Ballinrobe 8-10 v Mayo Gaels 10-16 June 20th  
 Mayo Gaels 8-16 v Shrule-Glencorrib 3-6  July 4th  
Carras 3-15 v Mayo Gaels 5-12 August 1st  

Comments